1660 Dover Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1660 Dover Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $407,777, approximately $346 per square foot. 1660 Dover Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Mckernin Joseph E and Mckernin Athanasia P
Bought by
Vall Magnus B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,119
Outstanding Balance
$171,957
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Threlfall Robert Gorden and Threlfall Julie E
Bought by
Mckernin Joseph E and Mckernin Athanasia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Threlfall Robert Gorden
Bought by
Threlfall Robert Gorden and Threlfall Julie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Threlfall Georgia Ann
Bought by
Threlfall Robert Gorden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vall Magnus B | $283,500 | Pntn | |
| Mckernin Joseph E | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Threlfall Robert Gorden | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Threlfall Robert Gorden | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vall Magnus B | $279,119 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckernin Joseph E | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Threlfall Robert Gorden | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,487 | $34,000 | $5,939 | $28,061 |
| 2024 | $8,487 | $31,000 | $5,090 | $25,910 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $31,000 | $5,090 | $25,910 |
| 2022 | $8,172 | $31,000 | $5,090 | $25,910 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $24,465 | $3,535 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $6,996 | $24,465 | $3,535 | $20,930 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $27,124 | $3,535 | $23,589 |
| 2018 | $6,871 | $25,124 | $3,252 | $21,872 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $25,124 | $3,252 | $21,872 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $25,124 | $3,252 | $21,872 |
| 2015 | $6,098 | $22,244 | $2,969 | $19,275 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | $22,244 | $2,969 | $19,275 |
| 2013 | $5,830 | $22,244 | $2,969 | $19,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map