4550 Bicek Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $427,933
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Bicek Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $413,233, approximately $300 per square foot. 4550 Bicek Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Lazzara Anthony J and Lazzara Kathleen A
Bought by
Lazzara Anthony J and Lazzara Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1991
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Of Chicago
Bought by
Lazzara Anthony J and Lazzara Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzara Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Lazzara Anthony J | -- | Rei Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lazzara Anthony J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $40,000 | $6,803 | $33,197 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $34,000 | $5,831 | $28,169 |
| 2023 | $8,250 | $34,000 | $5,831 | $28,169 |
| 2022 | $8,250 | $34,000 | $5,831 | $28,169 |
| 2021 | $7,390 | $28,062 | $4,049 | $24,013 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $28,062 | $4,049 | $24,013 |
| 2019 | $7,289 | $31,111 | $4,049 | $27,062 |
| 2018 | $6,828 | $27,736 | $3,725 | $24,011 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $27,736 | $3,725 | $24,011 |
| 2016 | $6,768 | $27,736 | $3,725 | $24,011 |
| 2015 | $6,182 | $24,388 | $3,401 | $20,987 |
| 2014 | $6,094 | $24,388 | $3,401 | $20,987 |
| 2013 | $5,909 | $24,388 | $3,401 | $20,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map