16603 Brooklyn Bridge Ct Laurel, MD 20707
West Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,854 - $564,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16603 Brooklyn Bridge Ct, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $535,464, approximately $251 per square foot. 16603 Brooklyn Bridge Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1974
Sold by
Roche William D
Bought by
Cross Creighton L and Cross Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Creighton L | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $448,600 | $141,200 | $307,400 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $413,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,316 | $379,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $344,500 | $101,200 | $243,300 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $339,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $335,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $330,600 | $100,600 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $309,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $288,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map