Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Olson
HomeSmart
(480) 204-2277
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $854,166 - $888,000
Located in heart of Ahwatukee, ''The Foothills'', this newly painted and remodeled single-story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage, split floor plan home is stunning and backs onto the mountains for extra privacy! Home features custom flooring- Italian travertine & Brazilian hardwood, NO CARPET, new lighting, heated Pebble Tec pool/spa, copper plumbing/piping (no polybutylene), plantation shutters, outdoor kitchen w/gas firepit, new roof in 2016 plus more! Gourmet kitchen–SS appliances, large island w/pendant lights, walk-in pantry, dual sinks, range. Great room w/fireplace. Ex-lge MB with walk-out slider to backyard. MB bath with separate tub/shower, dual sinks and walk-in closet. Backyard is an entertainers dream. Convenient to 3 ''A''-rated schools, NEW LOOP 202 AND MORE. Don't miss out!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariana Henry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estenson Family Trust | $601,800 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lannom Christina | $460,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Giaconi Stefano | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giaconi Stefano | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Giaconi Stefano | -- | Accommodation | |
| Giaconi Stefano | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Giaconi Stefano | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Giaconi Stefano | $376,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $469,800 | Security Title Agency | |
| Smith Joyce A | -- | -- | |
| Golow Stuart J | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Golow Stuart J | $262,493 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mark Hancock Development Corp | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lannom Christina | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giaconi Stefano | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giaconi Stefano | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giaconi Stefano | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giaconi Stefano | $300,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Golow Stuart J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golow Stuart J | $249,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Sold | $601,800 | +0.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Rented | $2,700 | -5.3% | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2016 02/28/16 | For Rent | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/22/2016 01/22/16 | Sold | $460,000 | -4.1% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | Price Changed | $479,900 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2015 09/08/15 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -4.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2015 07/26/15 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | +14.1% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -0.9% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,436 | $53,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $50,646 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $62,510 | $12,500 | $50,010 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $47,620 | $9,520 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $43,750 | $8,750 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $42,300 | $8,460 | $33,840 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $40,980 | $8,190 | $32,790 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $40,960 | $8,190 | $32,770 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $40,910 | $8,180 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $41,370 | $8,270 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $41,560 | $8,310 | $33,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Diane Olson
HomeSmart
(480) 204-2277
6 in this area
95 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Courtney Johnson
HomeSmart
(602) 228-1833
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nichole Russo
eXp Realty
(480) 980-2646
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mingming Xu
Call Realty, Inc.
(602) 565-4784
1 Total Sale
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6054691
APN: 300-95-694
Ask me questions while you tour the home.