1661 S Westridge Ave Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $838,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 S Westridge Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $812,225, approximately $605 per square foot. 1661 S Westridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Zedan Ghazi H
Bought by
Usher Troy Shelton and Solis Caroline Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,268
Outstanding Balance
$213,798
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$598,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Zedan Terkiah Y
Bought by
Zedan Ghazi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Zedan Terkiah Y
Bought by
Zedan Ghazi H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Dowling Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Dowling Lisa
Bought by
Dowling Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Rasta Ahmad F
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Rasta Ahmad F
Bought by
Swanson David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Troy Shelton | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zedan Ghazi H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Zedan Ghazi H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Dowling Terry | $125,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Dowling Terry | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $106,250 | First American | |
| Swanson David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usher Troy Shelton | $297,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Zedan Ghazi H | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zedan Ghazi H | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dowling Terry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $383,084 | $251,079 | $132,005 |
| 2024 | $4,849 | $375,573 | $246,156 | $129,417 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $368,210 | $241,330 | $126,880 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $360,992 | $236,599 | $124,393 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $353,914 | $231,960 | $121,954 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $343,419 | $225,081 | $118,338 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $336,686 | $220,668 | $116,018 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $323,614 | $212,100 | $111,514 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $318,754 | $208,915 | $109,839 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $312,511 | $204,823 | $107,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map