1661 Wilson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,444 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Wilson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $263,361, approximately $300 per square foot. 1661 Wilson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Miller Merton W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Merton W | $66,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $234,800 | $45,900 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $230,900 | $28,600 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $238,100 | $28,600 | $209,500 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $193,200 | $28,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $175,300 | $28,600 | $146,700 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $160,900 | $28,600 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $159,200 | $28,600 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $147,000 | $28,600 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $127,800 | $28,600 | $99,200 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map