16610 E Mason Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16610 E Mason Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $472,924, approximately $151 per square foot. 16610 E Mason Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Lehman Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Trygstad Michael A and Trygstad Teresa M
Bought by
Trygstad Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Trygstad Teresa M and Trygstad Michael A
Bought by
Trygstad Teresa M and Trygstad Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,517
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1991
Bought by
Tully Harmon R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trygstad Teresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Trygstad Teresa M | -- | Attorney | |
| Tully Harmon R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trygstad Teresa M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $134,510 | $23,350 | $111,160 |
| 2024 | $4,924 | $134,310 | $23,270 | $111,040 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $134,310 | $23,270 | $111,040 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $107,920 | $18,760 | $89,160 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $107,920 | $18,760 | $89,160 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $107,920 | $18,760 | $89,160 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $88,590 | $14,980 | $73,610 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $88,590 | $14,980 | $73,610 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $88,590 | $14,980 | $73,610 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $80,510 | $11,090 | $69,420 |
| 2015 | $3,193 | $80,240 | $11,090 | $69,150 |
| 2014 | $3,176 | $80,240 | $11,090 | $69,150 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $77,380 | $11,090 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map