Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 320-2780
6 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $490,000
Classy! Welcoming entry greets you as you enter this beautifully upgraded, well kept spacious home with vaulted ceilings. Pride of ownership evident. Designer touches @ every turn, decorative pot-shelf accents, open & bright floor plan, Very spacious, light & airy, New plank wood tile flooring in main areas, wood blinds. Spectacular kitchen features fresh painted cabinets, gleaming granite island, new ss appliances & countertops. Slider door open to large backyard with Covered Patio Retreat Overlooking Lush Mature Landscaping features conversation areas. Primary suite boasts remodeled bath , walk in shower, separate tub, dual sink vanity & walk in closet. New fans & fixtures everywhere. Inside laundry rm. Ideal location just minutes to everything.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edamivoh Yaya | $501,715 | Divvy Title Agency Of The West | |
| Bay Street Homes Llc | $470,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Gibson Charles Hurbert | $290,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Kawulok Lindsay L | $299,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clm Rentals Ltd | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Leek Alex W | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Leek Alex W | $151,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bennett Keith | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Boisvert Jessica | $132,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Elliott Bryan J | $113,930 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edamivoh Yaya | $401,372 | |
| Closed | Edamivoh Yaya | $401,372 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Charles Hurbert | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kawulok Lindsay L | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Clm Rentals Ltd | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leek Alex W | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leek Alex W | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Keith | $133,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Boisvert Jessica | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott Bryan J | $91,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Sold | $470,000 | -2.1% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | Price Changed | $480,000 | 0.0% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | For Sale | $480,000 | +65.5% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $20,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $19,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $25,900 | $5,180 | $20,720 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $23,150 | $4,630 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $19,120 | $3,820 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $18,010 | $3,600 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $17,660 | $3,530 | $14,130 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andrea Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 320-2780
6 in this area
222 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Roy Bryan Crouch
eXp Realty
(602) 377-2332
4 in this area
128 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emeka Njoku
Compass
(888) 897-7821
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brewer Johnson
1912 Realty
(602) 820-8128
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
E
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Eric Gibson
eXp Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6449137
APN: 208-34-559
Ask me questions while you tour the home.