16622 Vermont Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16622 Vermont Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $662,744, approximately $563 per square foot. 16622 Vermont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Camacho Juana
Bought by
Camacho Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Padilla Cecilia and Padilla Celilia
Bought by
Camacho Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Juana | -- | None Available | |
| Camacho Juana | -- | -- | |
| Camacho Juana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $205,796 | $76,488 | $129,308 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $201,762 | $74,989 | $126,773 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $197,807 | $73,519 | $124,288 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $193,929 | $72,078 | $121,851 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $190,127 | $70,665 | $119,462 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $188,179 | $69,941 | $118,238 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $184,490 | $68,570 | $115,920 |
| 2018 | $2,756 | $180,874 | $67,226 | $113,648 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $173,852 | $64,616 | $109,236 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $171,242 | $63,646 | $107,596 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $167,889 | $62,400 | $105,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map