NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $443,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,131 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2014

Last sale price $165,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 183% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,677 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

GREAT BLOCK SINGLE LEVEL HOME. NO HOA. 10FT RV GATE. PLAY POOL. COVERED PATIO, 2 CAR GARAGE. FORMAL LIVING ROOM, FAMILY ROOM. LARGE LAUNDRY ROOM. SUN SCREENS SMOOTH TOP STOVE BUILT IN MICROWAVE. VAULTED CEILINGS. OVER 2100 SQFT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Padilla

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA115755000 Listed on: 07/13/2014

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Janet DeLong

RE/MAX Professionals License #SA549845000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mona Oshana

Southwest Property Sales & Leasing License #SA542777000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,728

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,131 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-26-508

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,728

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: BELL RD & 47TH AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmpr02
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-344-7300
  • Subdivision Name: PARK PLACE NORTH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 77.42
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2131.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunburst School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7999.0
  • Parcel #: 207-26-508

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1727.9
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Map Number: 26.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2014
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-17.5%
Current Estimated Value
$466,912

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$301,912
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.43%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,139
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Delillo John and Delillo Connie V
Bought by
Clark Dawn and Pero Salvatore R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,250
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Delillo John and Delillo Connie V
Bought by
Pero Salvatore R and Pero Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Pero Salvatore and Pero Susan
Bought by
Delillo John and Delillo Connie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Delillo Connie and Delillo John
Bought by
Pero Salvatore and Pero Susan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Pero Susan M
Bought by
Delillo Connie and Delillo John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Pero Lucy M
Bought by
Pero Salvatore R and Pero Susan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jawad Hayder -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Jawad Hayder $165,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Clark Dawn $139,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Delillo John -- Accommodation
Pero Salvatore R -- Accommodation
Delillo John -- Fidelity Title
Delillo John -- --
Pero Salvatore -- --
Delillo Connie -- --
Pero Salvatore R $120,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jawad Hayder $148,500
Previous Owner Clark Dawn $104,250
Previous Owner Pero Salvatore R $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2014 10/28/14 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $77 / Sq Ft
09/28/2014 09/28/14 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2014 09/19/14 Price Changed $174,900 -5.5% $82 / Sq Ft
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Price Changed $185,000 -5.1% $87 / Sq Ft
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Price Changed $195,000 -2.5% $92 / Sq Ft
07/13/2014 07/13/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,219 $19,905 -- --
2024 $2,091 $18,957 -- --
2023 $2,091 $34,410 $6,880 $27,530
2022 $2,018 $26,680 $5,330 $21,350
2021 $2,069 $24,450 $4,890 $19,560
2020 $2,013 $22,970 $4,590 $18,380
2019 $1,976 $22,280 $4,450 $17,830
2018 $1,920 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2017 $1,915 $18,020 $3,600 $14,420
2016 $1,881 $17,470 $3,490 $13,980
2015 $1,744 $17,250 $3,450 $13,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5143905

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-26-508

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.