RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $446,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2025

Last sale price $420,000 $227 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,483 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath rental offering the perfect balance of comfort and style. The remodeled kitchen is the centerpiece of the home, featuring custom cabinetry and granite countertops, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room boasts vaulted ceilings, creating a bright and open atmosphere. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a walk-in shower, dual vanities, and direct access to the backyard retreat with a sparkling pool. Tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout provide a modern, low-maintenance living environment—no carpet. Fresh interior paint and newer dual-pane windows enhance the home's light and energy efficiency. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a covered patio, perfect for relaxing

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bonnie Kingcannon

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #BR629386000 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Co-Listed By

Rebecca Shipley

Thrive Realty And Property Management License #SA694985000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Park Place North Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/16/26
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-26-539

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full
  • Available Date: 2026-01-16

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 47th Ave/Bell
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 55.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: thrive001
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-329-8066
  • Subdivision Name: PARK PLACE NORTH UNIT 2

• Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Hookup

• High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8115.0
  • Parcel #: 207-26-539

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
List Price
$444,990
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,990
-5.62%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$433,894

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,894
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.72%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,073
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,821

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Ann Barncord Cory
Bought by
Barcord David and Barncord Cory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,816
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
Jul 7, 2018
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$264,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.50%
Original Mortgage
$260,101
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roy Indranil $420,000 Navi Title Agency
Barcord David -- First Integrity Title
Wilson Cory Ann $264,900 Title Alliance Professionals
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roy Indranil $315,000
Previous Owner Barcord David $368,816
Previous Owner Wilson Cory Ann $260,101
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $2,729 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Rent $2,729 0.0% --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Sold $420,000 -3.4% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $434,990 -2.2% $235 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 For Sale $444,990 +68.0% $240 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $264,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2018 06/10/18 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2018 06/09/18 For Sale $264,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Price Changed $264,900 +2.3% $143 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Price Changed $259,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
05/06/2018 05/06/18 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2018 05/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $259,000 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,999 $17,930 -- --
2024 $1,884 $17,076 -- --
2023 $1,884 $32,420 $6,480 $25,940
2022 $1,817 $25,070 $5,010 $20,060
2021 $1,863 $22,910 $4,580 $18,330
2020 $1,813 $21,410 $4,280 $17,130
2019 $1,780 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2018 $1,730 $18,930 $3,780 $15,150
2017 $1,725 $16,420 $3,280 $13,140
2016 $1,694 $15,820 $3,160 $12,660
2015 $1,571 $15,380 $3,070 $12,310

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6970074

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-26-539

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.