D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Jervis
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
Estimated Value: $975,476 - $1,222,000
Short sale. 3 individual units, front unit 3 bedroom 2 bath, middle unit 2 bedroom 1 bath rear unit 2 bedroom 1 bath. Property needs some work. Do not disturb tenants!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Jervis
Century 21 Jervis & Associates License #00909394 Listed on: 02/27/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguon Sunnay | -- | None Available | |
| Nguon Sunnay | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galicia Raul | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguon Sunnay | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galicia Raul | $562,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $385,000 | +10.3% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2012 02/27/12 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $474,083 | $284,451 | $189,632 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $464,788 | $278,874 | $185,914 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $455,675 | $273,406 | $182,269 |
| 2022 | $6,463 | $446,742 | $268,046 | $178,696 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $437,984 | $262,791 | $175,193 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $433,494 | $260,097 | $173,397 |
| 2019 | $6,455 | $424,996 | $254,998 | $169,998 |
| 2018 | $5,941 | $416,664 | $249,999 | $166,665 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $400,488 | $240,293 | $160,195 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $394,473 | $236,684 | $157,789 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $386,747 | $232,048 | $154,699 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
David Jervis
Century 21 Jervis & Associates
O
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Out of Area Out of Area
Out of Area
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: Y1201188
APN: 7103-027-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.