16639 Orizaba Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
$427,159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16639 Orizaba Ave, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $854,318, approximately $427,159 per square foot. 16639 Orizaba Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Maria R
Bought by
Moreno Family Revocable Living Trust and Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Huerta Carlos
Bought by
Moreno Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Hector
Bought by
Moreno Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Alberto and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Gonzalez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Filer William J and Filer Debra Jo
Bought by
Martinez Alberto and Martinez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,817
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Maria R | -- | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Moreno Maria R | $420,000 | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Gonzalez Hector | $305,000 | Fidelity | |
| Martinez Alberto | $206,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Maria R | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Hector | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alberto | $202,817 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Hector | $45,750 | |
| Closed | Moreno Maria R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $585,424 | $250,896 | $334,528 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $573,946 | $245,977 | $327,969 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $562,693 | $241,154 | $321,539 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $551,661 | $236,426 | $315,235 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $540,845 | $231,791 | $309,054 |
| 2020 | $7,075 | $535,301 | $229,415 | $305,886 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $524,806 | $224,917 | $299,889 |
| 2018 | $6,914 | $514,516 | $220,507 | $294,009 |
| 2016 | $5,639 | $448,000 | $192,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $6,003 | $448,000 | $192,000 | $256,000 |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $340,000 | $145,700 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map