3029 E Thompson St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,903 - $851,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 E Thompson St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $827,726, approximately $517 per square foot. 3029 E Thompson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Javier and Lemus Graciela
Bought by
Vera Armando and Lemus Alma Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1999
Sold by
Santiago Jose Luis and Santiago Adela
Bought by
Herrera Javier and Lemus Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,230
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Santiago Jose Luis and Numez Pio
Bought by
Santiago Jose Luis and Santiago Adela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Armando | $500,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Herrera Javier | $159,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Santiago Jose Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vera Armando | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Javier | $154,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650 | $669,880 | $455,522 | $214,358 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $656,746 | $446,591 | $210,155 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $643,870 | $437,835 | $206,035 |
| 2022 | $7,988 | $631,246 | $429,250 | $201,996 |
| 2021 | $7,830 | $618,870 | $420,834 | $198,036 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $612,925 | $416,519 | $196,406 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $530,400 | $360,000 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $6,750 | $530,400 | $360,000 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $5,234 | $425,000 | $285,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $4,760 | $395,000 | $265,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $395,000 | $265,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map