Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Mathys
Oro Financial Of California In
(559) 978-8410
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $279,079
This lovely home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, updated, clean and move in ready with newly painted exterior and interior, brand new carpet in all the bedrooms and hallway. Beautifully refinished cabinets, new ceramic tile flooring, new stove, dishwasher, hood and faucet make this kitchen one step above the others! New light fixtures throughout the house. Bathrooms have new tile flooring, sinks, faucets, vanity lights, mirrors, fixtures and hall bathroom has a new vanity cabinet. Nice size backyard is great for entertaining! See this one today, great neighborhood with a central location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Guillermo | $131,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chur Llc | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Lopez Elva | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Elva | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Elva | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lopez Elva L | $76,500 | Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Guillermo | $133,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Chur Llc | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Elva | $4,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Elva L | $55,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $131,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | For Sale | $131,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $155,070 | $47,348 | $107,722 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $149,050 | $45,510 | $103,540 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $146,128 | $44,618 | $101,510 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $143,264 | $43,744 | $99,520 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $141,796 | $43,296 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $139,017 | $42,448 | $96,569 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $136,292 | $41,616 | $94,676 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $133,620 | $40,800 | $92,820 |
| 2016 | $937 | $81,000 | $30,000 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $109,591 | $19,918 | $89,673 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $107,445 | $19,528 | $87,917 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Mathys
Oro Financial Of California In
(559) 978-8410
1 Total Sale
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Glenda Allison
Lemoore Real Estate & Property
(559) 904-3321
36 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.