16628 7th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,091,056
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16628 7th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $1,026,514, approximately $256 per square foot. 16628 7th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Johnson Natalie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Florida Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Cwes Vi Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Natalie Ann | $549,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Cwes Vi Llc | $1,527,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $517,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $488,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $473,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $451,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,560 | $445,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |