16629 368th Ave Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16629 368th Ave, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $461,796, approximately $555 per square foot. 16629 368th Ave is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Paul S and Anderson Tamara
Bought by
Koch Grant and Koch Kelsea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Grant | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,200 | $645,900 | $87,000 | $558,900 |
| 2023 | $6,016 | $629,500 | $88,100 | $541,400 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $443,600 | $87,000 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $303,700 | $67,200 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $289,000 | $63,900 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $289,000 | $63,900 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $262,100 | $58,000 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $222,700 | $51,702 | $170,998 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $159,900 | $48,962 | $110,938 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,300 | $44,403 | $103,897 |
| 2012 | -- | $143,500 | $44,107 | $99,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map