16629 E Prentice Place Centennial, CO 80015
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,784 - $679,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16629 E Prentice Place, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $659,946, approximately $276 per square foot. 16629 E Prentice Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Brenning Ronald and Brenning Karen A
Bought by
Brenning Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,939
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Brenning Ronald and Brenning Karen M
Bought by
Brenning Ronald and Brenning Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Sold by
Smith Cynthia M Smith Peter G
Bought by
Brenning Karen M Brenning Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Smith Cynthia M Smith Peter G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |