1663 13th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $220,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 13th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $212,500. 1663 13th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Robinson Mildred
Bought by
Robinson Donnell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Robinson James F
Bought by
Robinson Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Donnell | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $44,097 | $37,530 | $6,567 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $43,233 | $36,794 | $6,439 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $42,385 | $36,073 | $6,312 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $41,554 | $35,365 | $6,189 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $40,739 | $34,672 | $6,067 |
| 2020 | $4,675 | $40,322 | $34,317 | $6,005 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $39,531 | $33,644 | $5,887 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $38,756 | $32,984 | $5,772 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $37,997 | $32,338 | $5,659 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $37,252 | $31,704 | $5,548 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $36,691 | $31,227 | $5,464 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $35,973 | $30,616 | $5,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map