1663 35th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Central Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,908 - $1,798,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$1,151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 35th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,482,227, approximately $1,150 per square foot. 1663 35th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Stevenson (Robert Louis) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Azizi Robert B
Bought by
Azizi Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azizi Robert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $187,943 | $52,067 | $135,876 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $184,259 | $51,047 | $133,212 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $180,647 | $50,047 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $177,106 | $49,066 | $128,040 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $173,634 | $48,104 | $125,530 |
| 2020 | $2,716 | $171,854 | $47,611 | $124,243 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $168,485 | $46,678 | $121,807 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $165,182 | $45,763 | $119,419 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $161,944 | $44,866 | $117,078 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $158,770 | $43,987 | $114,783 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $156,386 | $43,327 | $113,059 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $153,324 | $42,479 | $110,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map