1663 Firestone Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90001
Studio
--
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Firestone Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90001. 1663 Firestone Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Circular Holdings Llc and Cloone Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mohill Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Prioleau Aurelia Mary
Bought by
Blackburn Mary Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohill Holdings Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cloone Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackburn Mary Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,342 | $384,339 | $307,474 | $76,865 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $376,804 | $301,446 | $75,358 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $369,417 | $295,536 | $73,881 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $362,175 | $289,742 | $72,433 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $355,074 | $284,061 | $71,013 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $344,544 | $275,637 | $68,907 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $337,789 | $270,233 | $67,556 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $324,675 | $259,741 | $64,934 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $319,799 | $255,840 | $63,959 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $313,536 | $250,829 | $62,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map