1663 Grand Ave Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Grand Ave, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $341,856, approximately $217 per square foot. 1663 Grand Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Donald W
Bought by
Yang Cher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,056
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$325,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Purdy Henry A and Purdy Frank M
Bought by
Johnson Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Cher | $39,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Donald W | $15,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Cher | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $301,415 | $54,018 | $247,397 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $295,506 | $52,959 | $242,547 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $289,713 | $51,921 | $237,792 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $284,033 | $50,903 | $233,130 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $278,464 | $49,905 | $228,559 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $275,610 | $49,394 | $226,216 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $270,207 | $48,426 | $221,781 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $264,910 | $47,477 | $217,433 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $259,717 | $46,547 | $213,170 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $205,000 | $60,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $195,000 | $55,000 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map