1663 Highway 96 E Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $333,648 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Highway 96 E, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $350,412, approximately $278 per square foot. 1663 Highway 96 E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Birch Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Micko Timothy A and Micko Tracy E
Bought by
Lee Mary Pachia and Boyum Clifford Isaiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$285,093
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Delesha James J and Delesha Jeffrey N
Bought by
Micko Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mary Pachia | $315,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Micko Timothy A | $166,909 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Delesha Lynn M | -- | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Mary Pachia | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Micko Timothy A | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $341,700 | $114,300 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $337,500 | $114,300 | $223,200 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $300,400 | $114,300 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $256,500 | $114,300 | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $225,600 | $114,300 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $174,900 | $114,300 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $165,200 | $114,300 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $159,800 | $114,300 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $199,400 | $114,300 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $196,600 | $107,200 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map