1663 Morro Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Morro Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $526,472, approximately $196 per square foot. 1663 Morro Ln is a home with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Bernal Dotson Maricela
Bought by
Dotson Michael Terrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,780
Outstanding Balance
$297,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Dotson Michael T
Bought by
Dotson Michael Terrill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,780
Outstanding Balance
$297,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Daley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dotson Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,842
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotson Michael Terrill | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dotson Michael Terrill | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Dotson Michael T | $348,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dotson Michael Terrill | $337,780 | |
| Closed | Dotson Michael Terrill | $337,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Dotson Michael T | $359,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $438,379 | $82,864 | $355,515 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $421,359 | $79,648 | $341,711 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $388,588 | $78,087 | $310,501 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $380,969 | $76,556 | $304,413 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $377,063 | $75,771 | $301,292 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $369,669 | $74,285 | $295,384 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $362,420 | $72,828 | $289,592 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $355,314 | $71,400 | $283,914 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $169,205 | $14,205 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $862 | $13,992 | $13,992 | $0 |
| 2014 | $857 | $13,718 | $13,718 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map