1663 Reiman Ln Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $979,000 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Reiman Ln, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,071,105, approximately $411 per square foot. 1663 Reiman Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Still Jean Ruth and Still Sandra Jean
Bought by
Gugel Geraldine M and Geraldine M Gugel Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Still Jean Ruth and Still Sandra Jean
Bought by
Still Jean Ruth and Still Sandra Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Zimmerer Donald H and Zimmerer Renee L
Bought by
Still Richard C and Still Jean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerer Donald H and Zimmerer Renee L
Bought by
Zimmerer Donald H and Zimmerer Renee L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Vintana Reserve Llc
Bought by
Zimmerer Donald H and Zimmerer Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gugel Geraldine M | $740,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Still Jean Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Still Richard C | $570,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zimmerer Donald H | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerer Donald H | $727,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,574 | $889,360 | $355,744 | $533,616 |
| 2024 | $10,339 | $871,922 | $348,769 | $523,153 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | $854,827 | $341,931 | $512,896 |
| 2022 | $9,959 | $838,067 | $335,227 | $502,840 |
| 2021 | $9,797 | $821,635 | $328,654 | $492,981 |
| 2020 | $10,019 | $813,212 | $325,285 | $487,927 |
| 2019 | $9,974 | $797,267 | $318,907 | $478,360 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $781,635 | $312,654 | $468,981 |
| 2017 | $9,762 | $766,310 | $306,524 | $459,786 |
| 2016 | $9,133 | $751,285 | $300,514 | $450,771 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $596,000 | $178,000 | $418,000 |
| 2014 | $7,061 | $581,000 | $173,000 | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map