1663 Savoy Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $552,107 - $649,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,755
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Savoy Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $588,527, approximately $213 per square foot. 1663 Savoy Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Pittard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Nikkin Construction Llc
Bought by
Goodloe Samuel R Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Crye Harold E
Bought by
Nikkin Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Wolfram and Karen
Bought by
Landmark Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodloe Samuel R Nancy | $251,400 | -- | |
| Nikkin Construction Llc | $77,000 | -- | |
| Landmark Homes | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $123,975 | $13,750 | $110,225 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $123,975 | $13,750 | $110,225 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $123,975 | $13,750 | $110,225 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $123,975 | $13,750 | $110,225 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $85,450 | $11,250 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $85,450 | $11,250 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $85,450 | $11,250 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map