1663 Shady Brook Dr Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $525,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
779
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Shady Brook Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $508,539, approximately $652 per square foot. 1663 Shady Brook Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and St. Angela Merici Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Kashata Robert and Kashata Kristie R
Bought by
Carter Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,700
Outstanding Balance
$290,170
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Kashata Kristie R
Bought by
Kashata Robert and Kashata Kristie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Schindler Lorraine H
Bought by
Kashata Kristie R and The Lorraine H Schindler Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Schindler Lorraine H
Bought by
Schindler Lorraine H and The Lorraine H Schindler Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Lorraine Schindler
Bought by
Schindler Lorraine H and Lorraine H Schindler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Schindler Lorraine and Schindler Eugene
Bought by
Schindler Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Dana | $346,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kashata Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Kashata Kristie R | -- | None Available | |
| Schindler Lorraine H | -- | -- | |
| Schindler Lorraine H | -- | -- | |
| Schindler Lorraine | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Dana | $328,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Lorraine | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $385,968 | $321,456 | $64,512 |
| 2024 | $4,349 | $378,400 | $315,152 | $63,248 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $370,981 | $308,973 | $62,008 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $363,707 | $302,914 | $60,793 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $356,576 | $296,975 | $59,601 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $352,920 | $293,930 | $58,990 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $346,000 | $288,166 | $57,834 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $174,809 | $97,282 | $77,527 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $171,382 | $95,375 | $76,007 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $168,022 | $93,505 | $74,517 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $165,499 | $92,101 | $73,398 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $162,258 | $90,297 | $71,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map