1663 Weinreich Ct Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $944,015
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Weinreich Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $858,504, approximately $346 per square foot. 1663 Weinreich Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Toth Jennifer and Medeiros Monica S
Bought by
Toth Jennifer and Medeiros Monica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,744
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Toth Jennifer and Medeiros Monica S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toth Jennifer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toth Jennifer | $419,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toth Jennifer | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Toth Jennifer | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Toth Jennifer | $54,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $653,458 | $108,613 | $544,845 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $640,646 | $106,484 | $534,162 |
| 2023 | $7,876 | $628,086 | $104,397 | $523,689 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $615,771 | $102,350 | $513,421 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $603,698 | $100,344 | $503,354 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $597,509 | $99,316 | $498,193 |
| 2019 | $7,497 | $585,794 | $97,369 | $488,425 |
| 2018 | $7,349 | $574,309 | $95,460 | $478,849 |
| 2017 | $6,930 | $563,049 | $93,589 | $469,460 |
| 2016 | $7,340 | $552,009 | $91,754 | $460,255 |
| 2015 | $7,114 | $543,718 | $90,376 | $453,342 |
| 2014 | $6,816 | $533,068 | $88,606 | $444,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map