16630 6th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16630 6th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $793,882, approximately $310 per square foot. 16630 6th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Gee Michael T and Gee Jacuqie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,393
Outstanding Balance
$340,288
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Florida Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Cwes Vi Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Michael T | $426,835 | Dhi Title Florida Inc | |
| Cwes Vi Llc | $1,527,800 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Michael T | $407,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $407,711 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $396,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $384,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $373,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $362,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,146 | $357,593 | $70,000 | $287,593 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $379,755 | $55,000 | $324,755 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $360,282 | $35,000 | $325,282 |
| 2017 | $369 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $7,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $123 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map