Landlord's Agent in 2020
Erik Stevens
Success Property Brokers
(602) 692-6968
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,798 - $575,000
Well Cared for Former Model Home. Super Low Maintenance. Front Landscaping is Covered by the HOA & the Back is Desert with Lots of Patio Space, Built-in BBQ, Firepit & Seating. Two Story Home has Soaring Vaulted Ceilings, Tons of Decorative Shelving & Niches. Travertine Style Floors & Granite Counters. Huge, Eat-in, Island Kitchen with Breakfast Bar & Tons of Custom Pantry Shelves & Drawers. One Bedroom is Downstairs has Wet Bar. Would Make a Great Office. Upstairs Master With Separate Shower & Tub, Double Sinks and Walk-in Closet. 2nd Upstairs Bedroom Accented with Beautiful Stained Glass Window. Community Pool Is Right Across the Street and It also has a Grassy Play Area and a Clubhouse. Garage has Extra Storage Cabinets. Walking Distance to Vista Canyon Park & Lakewood Playground!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Success Property Brokers Brokerage Email: erikstevens@cox.net License #SA109831000 Listed on: 08/06/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Erik Stevens
1st USA Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubishta Barry N | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $279,000 | First American Title | |
| Jaco Krueger Mary R | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Krueger Jason | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Jaco Harshey Mary R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Corporate Trustee Services | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Robert | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Esr Consulting Inc | -- | -- | |
| Petrovich Jacquelyn A | $134,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Wesley F | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaco Krueger Mary R | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krueger Jason | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Robert | $131,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Petrovich Jacquelyn A | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Singleton Robert | $43,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Rented | $2,150 | -4.4% | -- |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Off Market | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Rent | $2,250 | +25.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | For Rent | $1,800 | +12.5% | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Rented | $1,600 | -3.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2016 09/06/16 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $28,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $27,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $38,510 | $7,700 | $30,810 |
| 2022 | $2,776 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $26,630 | $5,320 | $21,310 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $24,610 | $4,920 | $19,690 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $23,060 | $4,610 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Erik Stevens
Success Property Brokers
(602) 692-6968
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mary Jo Santistevan
SERHANT.
(480) 703-4085
62 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6112188
APN: 301-79-780
Ask me questions while you tour the home.