3317 E Nighthawk Way Unit WOW Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,272 - $597,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3317 E Nighthawk Way Unit WOW, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $549,818, approximately $252 per square foot. 3317 E Nighthawk Way Unit WOW is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Daniel P | -- | Servicelink | |
| Hills Daniel P | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Hills Daniel | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Hills Daniel P | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Hills Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Hills Daniel P | $225,600 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Tieskoetter Claire Edith | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills Daniel P | $310,990 | |
| Closed | Hills Daniel | $320,230 | |
| Closed | Hills Daniel P | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Hills Daniel P | $180,480 | |
| Closed | Hills Daniel P | $45,120 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $31,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $30,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $31,360 | $6,270 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $29,730 | $5,940 | $23,790 |
| 2020 | $2,606 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $25,030 | $5,000 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
Map
- 16429 S 33rd St
- 16610 S 32nd Place
- 16618 S 32nd Place
- 17002 S 34th Place
- 3533 E Saltsage Dr
- 3302 E Hiddenview Dr
- 16840 S 36th Place
- 16201 S 35th St
- 16847 S 29th Way
- 2955 E Saltsage Dr
- 2947 E Saltsage Dr
- 16006 S 36th St
- 2943 E Redwood Ln
- 3324 E Brookwood Ct
- 15843 S 35th Way
- 15802 S 32nd Place
- 2914 E Windsong Dr
- 16805 S 29th Place
- 2910 E Windsong Dr
- 3521 E Brookwood Ct
- 3317 E Windsong Dr
- 3323 E Windsong Dr
- 3318 E Nighthawk Way
- 3327 E Windsong Dr
- 3328 E Glenhaven Dr
- 3329 E Nighthawk Way
- 3317 E Nighthawk Way
- 3331 E Windsong Dr
- 3334 E Glenhaven Dr
- 3322 E Nighthawk Way
- 3313 E Nighthawk Way
- 3333 E Nighthawk Way
- 3330 E Windsong Dr
- 16631 S 33rd St
- 16445 S 33rd St
- 3335 E Windsong Dr
- 3326 E Nighthawk Way
- 3338 E Glenhaven Dr
- 16627 S 33rd St
- 16441 S 33rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.