Estimated Value: $519,541 - $625,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16636 Jones St, Omaha, NE 68118 and is currently estimated at $590,135, approximately $203 per square foot. 16636 Jones St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Aldrich Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Garrelts Brenda J and Garrelts Eugene G
Bought by
Garrelts Brenda Jolene and Garrelts Eugene Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,660
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Garrelts Eugene G and Garrelts Brenda J
Bought by
Waggoner Bob J and Waggoner Lois L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrelts Brenda Jolene | -- | None Available | |
| Waggoner Bob J | $301,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrelts Brenda Jolene | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,613 | $455,400 | $52,200 | $403,200 |
| 2024 | $8,254 | $455,400 | $52,200 | $403,200 |
| 2023 | $8,254 | $414,600 | $52,200 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $8,763 | $414,600 | $52,200 | $362,400 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $359,800 | $52,200 | $307,600 |
| 2020 | $7,629 | $359,800 | $52,200 | $307,600 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $349,500 | $52,200 | $297,300 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $349,500 | $52,200 | $297,300 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $317,000 | $52,200 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $7,232 | $340,400 | $38,400 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $6,899 | $318,100 | $35,900 | $282,200 |
| 2014 | $6,899 | $318,100 | $35,900 | $282,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map