1664 Shenandoah Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,618,000 - $1,729,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Shenandoah Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,664,907, approximately $941 per square foot. 1664 Shenandoah Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Ishikawa Hideo and Ishikawa Mai
Bought by
Ishikawa Mai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,076
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,396,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Huynh Jennifer
Bought by
Ishikawa Hideo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Merida Zulma D
Bought by
Ishikawa Hideo and Ishikawa Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lemus Gloria
Bought by
Merida Zulma D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Whelan Robert B and Whelan Nancy A
Bought by
Lemus Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishikawa Mai | $195,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ishikawa Hideo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ishikawa Hideo | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Merida Zulma D | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Gloria | $503,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishikawa Mai | $391,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ishikawa Hideo | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemus Gloria | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Lemus Gloria | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,037 | $782,500 | $496,550 | $285,950 |
| 2024 | $9,037 | $767,158 | $486,814 | $280,344 |
| 2023 | $9,009 | $752,117 | $477,269 | $274,848 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $737,370 | $467,911 | $269,459 |
| 2021 | $8,843 | $722,913 | $458,737 | $264,176 |
| 2020 | $8,690 | $715,502 | $454,034 | $261,468 |
| 2019 | $8,592 | $701,474 | $445,132 | $256,342 |
| 2018 | $8,160 | $687,720 | $436,404 | $251,316 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $674,237 | $427,848 | $246,389 |
| 2016 | $7,731 | $661,017 | $419,459 | $241,558 |
| 2015 | $7,653 | $651,089 | $413,159 | $237,930 |
| 2014 | $7,448 | $638,336 | $405,066 | $233,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map