1664 Vley Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $355,751, approximately $169 per square foot. 1664 Vley Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $66 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $6,047 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,800 | $23,400 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map