1734 Vley Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1734 Vley Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $378,010, approximately $227 per square foot. 1734 Vley Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Jefts Donald R
Bought by
Matott Richard Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Jefts Donald
Bought by
Jefts Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matott Richard Karen | $45,000 | Dean Riggi | |
| Jefts Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,169 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2024 | $8,169 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2023 | $67 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $7,960 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $6,634 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $6,665 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $6,658 | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $45,200 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map