16640 W 145th Terrace Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16640 W 145th Terrace, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $374,500, approximately $212 per square foot. 16640 W 145th Terrace is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Black Bob Elementary School, Frontier Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Deluce Robert L and Deluce Betty L
Bought by
Hill Janet E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,412
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$314,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Janet E | -- | Columbian Title Of Johnson C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Janet E | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Janet E | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $39,721 | $7,089 | $32,632 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $34,880 | $7,089 | $27,791 |
| 2023 | $3,907 | $34,213 | $6,446 | $27,767 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $30,153 | $5,376 | $24,777 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $28,704 | $5,376 | $23,328 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $27,140 | $4,894 | $22,246 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $25,334 | $4,894 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $3,043 | $24,139 | $4,252 | $19,887 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $23,875 | $3,577 | $20,298 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $22,874 | $3,577 | $19,297 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $21,425 | $3,577 | $17,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,068 | $3,577 | $16,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map