16642 S 44th St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16642 S 44th St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $425,112, approximately $333 per square foot. 16642 S 44th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Rucker Michelle and Rucker Daniel
Bought by
Brown Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,598
Outstanding Balance
$330,656
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Boucher Natalia R
Bought by
Rucker Michelle and Rucker Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Boucher Gordon S and Boucher Natalia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kelly | $395,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Rucker Michelle | $228,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Boucher Gordon S | $130,418 | Century Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kelly | $362,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Rucker Michelle | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $20,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $19,208 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $30,430 | $6,080 | $24,350 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $22,680 | $4,530 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $16,450 | $3,290 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $16,300 | $3,260 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map