16643 Citronia St Northridge, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $849,849 - $960,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16643 Citronia St, Northridge, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $896,712, approximately $667 per square foot. 16643 Citronia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Perez-Roman Hector V and Munoz Esmeralda
Bought by
Hector Vladimir Perez Roman And Esmeralda Mun and Roman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Perez Roman Hector V
Bought by
Perez Roman Hector and Munoz Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Agnelli Richard
Bought by
Perez Roman Hector and Munoz Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Husein Hazim
Bought by
Angnelli Richard and Agnelli Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Solorio Lorraine T
Bought by
Husein Hazim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Husein Hazim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Hyun David and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Moreno Sam
Bought by
Hyun David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,050
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hector Vladimir Perez Roman And Esmeralda Mun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Roman Hector | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Roman Hector | $500,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Angnelli Richard | $238,500 | Southland Title | |
| Husein Hazim | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Husein Hazim | $154,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $121,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hyun David | $164,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Roman Hector | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Roman Hector | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Angnelli Richard | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husein Hazim | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyun David | $148,050 | |
| Closed | Perez Roman Hector | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,498 | $696,939 | $553,933 | $143,006 |
| 2024 | $8,498 | $683,274 | $543,072 | $140,202 |
| 2023 | $8,336 | $669,877 | $532,424 | $137,453 |
| 2022 | $7,952 | $656,743 | $521,985 | $134,758 |
| 2021 | $7,854 | $643,866 | $511,750 | $132,116 |
| 2019 | $6,860 | $560,000 | $444,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $6,555 | $535,000 | $424,500 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $6,046 | $494,000 | $392,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $451,000 | $358,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $451,000 | $358,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $4,944 | $394,000 | $313,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map