1665 147th Ave NW Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 147th Ave NW, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $387,963, approximately $187 per square foot. 1665 147th Ave NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Andover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Kost Eugene and Kost Mable
Bought by
Chimborazo Montero Carmen and Vinamao Leonardo David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,397
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Kost Eugene and Kost Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Harrington Sheri R
Bought by
Avery Drew A and Avery Celest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chimborazo Montero Carmen | $330,000 | -- | |
| Kost Eugene | $165,000 | -- | |
| Avery Drew A | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chimborazo Montero Carmen | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kost Eugene | $160,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,593 | $357,500 | $117,900 | $239,600 |
| 2025 | $3,322 | $360,800 | $121,500 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $333,600 | $105,300 | $228,300 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $342,300 | $102,200 | $240,100 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $346,900 | $97,800 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $274,200 | $82,000 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $251,000 | $71,300 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $243,500 | $71,300 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $188,800 | $63,100 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,500 | $45,000 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map