1665 Chesterfield Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Chesterfield Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $638,608, approximately $269 per square foot. 1665 Chesterfield Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2021
Sold by
Kushner Michael and Michael Ben Kushner Living Tru
Bought by
Kushner Michael Ben and Michael Ben Kushner Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,300
Outstanding Balance
$234,084
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Kushner Michael
Bought by
Kushner Michael and Michael Ben Kushner Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Almirantearena Shakila Hanif and Almirantearena Luis
Bought by
Almirantearena Luis and Almirantearena Shakila H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Kushner Michael
Bought by
Kushner Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Kushner Karen
Bought by
Kushner Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
5539 Enterprises Ii Lp
Bought by
Kushner Michael and Kushner Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Cvec Group Inc
Bought by
5539 Enterprises Ii Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kushner Michael Ben | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kushner Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Almirantearena Luis | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kushner Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kushner Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kushner Michael | $407,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| 5539 Enterprises Ii Lp | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kushner Michael Ben | $258,300 | |
| Closed | Kushner Michael | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Kushner Michael | $366,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $534,589 | $164,183 | $370,406 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $513,832 | $157,808 | $356,024 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $503,758 | $154,714 | $349,044 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $493,881 | $151,681 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $470,000 | $120,000 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $437,700 | $139,000 | $298,700 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $425,000 | $135,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $413,100 | $127,500 | $285,600 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $451,596 | $138,696 | $312,900 |
| 2015 | $5,396 | $442,700 | $108,900 | $333,800 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $414,600 | $102,000 | $312,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map