Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Mochizuki
Lisa Mochizuki-Broker
(559) 907-4748
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $601,000
Don't miss your chance to own this previous Wilson Model home on a corner lot with approx 7.88 kW of Solar Power in the prestigious Barclay Square Gated Community within Harlan Ranch. This stunning property welcomes you with an open floor plan and a spacious living area featuring a built-in entertainment center and cozy gas fireplace. The chef's kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing granite countertops, a large center island with breakfast bar seating, abundant cabinetry, a pantry for extra storage, and a separate dining area perfect for meals and gatherings. Just off the living room, you'll find an isolated room, ideal for a home office or private guest room (no closet), along with a convenient indoor laundry room. On the other side of the home, there are three additional bedrooms, including the primary suite, which offers a bright en-suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. The backyard is a perfect retreat, featuring a play structure and grassy area for relaxation and outdoor fun. Located within walking distance to Bud Rank Elementary in the award-winning Clovis Unified School District, this home offers access to exceptional community amenities. Enjoy multiple playgrounds, BBQ areas (including one within the gated community), a clubhouse, pool, miles of walking trails, and more. Create the lifestyle of your dreams in this incredible community!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Mochizuki-Broker Brokerage Phone: 559-907-4748 License #01436832 Listed on: 01/31/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Revocable Trust | $550,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Ji Eun | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Ji Eun | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Milles Dustin K | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kinnison James E | -- | None Available | |
| Kinnison James E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Hazel A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Family Revocable Trust | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ji Eun | $381,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Milles Dustin K | $279,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +1.9% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $539,995 | +27.1% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $460,032 | $162,364 | $297,668 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $442,170 | $156,060 | $286,110 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $433,500 | $153,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $305,575 | $91,672 | $213,903 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $302,443 | $90,733 | $211,710 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $296,513 | $88,954 | $207,559 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $290,700 | $87,210 | $203,490 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $285,000 | $85,500 | $199,500 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $320,904 | $125,098 | $195,806 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $316,084 | $123,219 | $192,865 |
| 2014 | $3,850 | $309,894 | $120,806 | $189,088 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Mochizuki
Lisa Mochizuki-Broker
(559) 907-4748
8 in this area
46 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2021
Debra Deprima-Chance
Rise Real Estate
(559) 940-0853
6 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR25022911
APN: 558-150-61S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.