1665 Meyer Ct Elgin, IL 60123
North Country Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Meyer Ct, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $327,633, approximately $219 per square foot. 1665 Meyer Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Rosa M
Bought by
Anthony James and Anthony Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,520
Outstanding Balance
$112,726
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Trinidad Jonas
Bought by
Lopez Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony James | $222,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Lopez Rosa M | -- | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony James | $177,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Rosa M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,725 | $87,539 | $25,563 | $61,976 |
| 2023 | $5,378 | $79,085 | $23,094 | $55,991 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $72,112 | $21,058 | $51,054 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $67,420 | $19,688 | $47,732 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $64,363 | $18,795 | $45,568 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $61,309 | $17,903 | $43,406 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $55,847 | $16,866 | $38,981 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $52,795 | $15,944 | $36,851 |
| 2016 | $4,584 | $48,980 | $14,792 | $34,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,894 | $13,558 | $31,336 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,340 | $13,391 | $30,949 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,509 | $13,744 | $31,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map