1665 Point Conception Ct Chula Vista, CA 91911
Robinhood-Bon Vivant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,797 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1665 Point Conception Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $864,449, approximately $466 per square foot. 1665 Point Conception Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Valle Lindo Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Maruri John Paul and Henderson Russell
Bought by
Scott Jeffrey and Scott Darshana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,835
Outstanding Balance
$164,427
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$700,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Annette Maruri
Bought by
Henderson Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Blesh Frederick J and Blesh Elizabeth I
Bought by
Maruri John Paul and Henderson Russell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Blesh Frederick J and Blesh Elizabeth I
Bought by
Blesh Frederick J and Blesh Elizabeth I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Jeffrey | $257,500 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Henderson Russell | -- | First American Title | |
| Maruri John Paul | $510,000 | First American Title | |
| Blesh Frederick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Jeffrey | $252,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Russell | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maruri John Paul | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $332,372 | $132,947 | $199,425 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $325,856 | $130,341 | $195,515 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $319,468 | $127,786 | $191,682 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $313,205 | $125,281 | $187,924 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $307,065 | $122,825 | $184,240 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $303,917 | $121,566 | $182,351 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $297,959 | $119,183 | $178,776 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $292,118 | $116,847 | $175,271 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $286,391 | $114,556 | $171,835 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $280,776 | $112,310 | $168,466 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $276,559 | $110,623 | $165,936 |
| 2014 | $3,053 | $271,143 | $108,457 | $162,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map