16661 Road 2 Pandora, OH 45877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 16661 Road 2, Pandora, OH 45877. 16661 Road 2 is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Easterday Roger W and Easterday Melissa L
Bought by
Miller Chris J and Miller Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,914
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2007
Sold by
Fischer Adam M and Fischer Darsey J
Bought by
Easterday Roger We and Easterday Elissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Schumacher Randall J and Schumacher Roxanne L
Bought by
Fischer Adam M and Fischer Darsey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,750
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chris J | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Easterday Roger We | $18,400 | None Available | |
| Fischer Adam M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Chris J | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Easterday Roger We | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Adam M | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $105,010 | $7,490 | $97,520 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $105,010 | $7,490 | $97,520 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $78,500 | $5,880 | $72,620 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $78,502 | $5,880 | $72,622 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $78,500 | $5,880 | $72,620 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $58,670 | $4,910 | $53,760 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $66,910 | $5,880 | $61,030 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $66,910 | $5,880 | $61,030 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $66,910 | $5,880 | $61,030 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $58,670 | $4,910 | $53,760 |
| 2015 | $173 | $4,910 | $4,910 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $4,910 | $4,910 | $0 |
| 2013 | $159 | $4,910 | $4,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map