2016 Road P Pandora, OH 45877
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $245,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2016 Road P, Pandora, OH 45877 and is currently estimated at $214,840, approximately $159 per square foot. 2016 Road P is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Welty Bonie B
Bought by
Welty Stephen M and Welty Amy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty Stephen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $69,620 | $5,100 | $64,520 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $69,620 | $5,100 | $64,520 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $50,920 | $4,030 | $46,890 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $50,919 | $4,029 | $46,890 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $50,920 | $4,030 | $46,890 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $40,590 | $3,360 | $37,230 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $45,090 | $4,030 | $41,060 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $45,090 | $4,030 | $41,060 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $45,090 | $4,030 | $41,060 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $40,590 | $3,360 | $37,230 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $40,590 | $3,360 | $37,230 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $40,590 | $3,360 | $37,230 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $40,590 | $3,360 | $37,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map