16662 E Fire Fly Ave Parker, CO 80134
Bradbury Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,716 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16662 E Fire Fly Ave, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $601,929, approximately $294 per square foot. 16662 E Fire Fly Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gold Rush Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Patrick
Bought by
Singh Vivek Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,781
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Oyler David L and Oyler Jennifer S
Bought by
Curtis Patrick and Curtis Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,375
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Oyler David L and Oyler Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc %George Mcelroyassoc I
Bought by
Oyler David L and Oyler Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Vivek Kumar | $560,000 | Guaranty Land Title | |
| Curtis Patrick | $327,500 | First American | |
| Oyler David L | $242,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Oyler David L | $242,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Vivek Kumar | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Patrick | $286,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Oyler David L | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,567 | $38,160 | $9,070 | $29,090 |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $38,710 | $7,710 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $38,710 | $7,710 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $28,990 | $5,290 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $28,990 | $5,290 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $27,940 | $5,190 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $3,187 | $27,940 | $5,190 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $26,140 | $5,840 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $26,140 | $5,840 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $24,700 | $6,130 | $18,570 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $24,700 | $6,130 | $18,570 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $19,780 | $5,970 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map