16667 Kildare Rd San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,175,446
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16667 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,099,112, approximately $563 per square foot. 16667 Kildare Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Sabur Mohamed H and Sabur Zahra Y
Bought by
Cristobal Rodriguez Eileen and Rodriguez Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$631,218
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Sabur Mohamed H and Sabur Zahra Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,700
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Barbieri John J and Barbieri Emily M
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Barbieri John J and Barbieri Emily M
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Barbieri John J and Barbieri Emily M
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Barbieri John J and Barbieri Emily M
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Barbieri John J M and Barbieri Emily M
Bought by
Barbieri John Joseph and Barbieri Emily Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristobal Rodriguez Eileen | $840,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sabur Mohamed H | $776,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Barbieri John Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cristobal Rodriguez Eileen | $726,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabur Mohamed H | $620,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $402,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbieri John Joseph | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,666 | $937,020 | $281,106 | $655,914 |
| 2024 | $11,666 | $918,648 | $275,594 | $643,054 |
| 2023 | $11,487 | $900,638 | $270,191 | $630,447 |
| 2022 | $11,273 | $882,981 | $264,894 | $618,087 |
| 2021 | $10,988 | $865,670 | $259,701 | $605,969 |
| 2020 | $10,739 | $856,800 | $257,040 | $599,760 |
| 2019 | $10,655 | $823,490 | $247,047 | $576,443 |
| 2018 | $10,354 | $807,350 | $242,205 | $565,145 |
| 2017 | $10,083 | $791,520 | $237,456 | $554,064 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $63,170 | $10,770 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $62,221 | $10,608 | $51,613 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $61,002 | $10,400 | $50,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map