1667 Barrus Ave Unit 1669 Pittsburg, CA 94565
Chester Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $567,624
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Barrus Ave Unit 1669, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $531,875, approximately $318 per square foot. 1667 Barrus Ave Unit 1669 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, Pittsburg Senior High School, and Golden Gate Community School - Pittsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Griffin Ian D and Griffin Sandra M
Bought by
Griffin Ian D and Griffin Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Pizzimenti Salvatore J
Bought by
Griffin Ian D and Griffin Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Pizzimenti Grace M
Bought by
Pizzimenti Grace M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ian D | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Ian D | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pizzimenti Grace M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $195,785 | $68,955 | $126,830 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $191,947 | $67,603 | $124,344 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $188,184 | $66,278 | $121,906 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $184,495 | $64,979 | $119,516 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $180,878 | $63,705 | $117,173 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $175,515 | $61,816 | $113,699 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $172,074 | $60,604 | $111,470 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $168,701 | $59,416 | $109,285 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $165,394 | $58,251 | $107,143 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,911 | $57,377 | $105,534 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $159,721 | $56,254 | $103,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map