1667 Glenville Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Glenville Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $583,419, approximately $216 per square foot. 1667 Glenville Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Stephany R and Hernandez Samuel H
Bought by
Hernandez Eric and Gonzales Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,814
Outstanding Balance
$507,443
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Samuel H and Hernandez Stephany R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eric | $518,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hernandez Samuel H | $314,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Eric | $508,814 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Samuel H | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $468,726 | $85,298 | $383,428 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $450,527 | $81,987 | $368,540 |
| 2022 | $5,003 | $441,694 | $80,380 | $361,314 |
| 2021 | $4,907 | $433,034 | $78,804 | $354,230 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $428,594 | $77,996 | $350,598 |
| 2019 | $4,958 | $420,191 | $76,467 | $343,724 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $391,352 | $68,926 | $322,426 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $372,716 | $65,644 | $307,072 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $365,408 | $64,357 | $301,051 |
| 2015 | $3,874 | $348,007 | $61,292 | $286,715 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $319,272 | $56,231 | $263,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map