1667 Rosita Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,237,907
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1667 Rosita Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,175,727, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 1667 Rosita Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,330 | $454,392 | $227,196 | $227,196 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $436,750 | $218,375 | $218,375 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $428,188 | $214,094 | $214,094 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $419,794 | $209,897 | $209,897 |
| 2020 | $6,923 | $415,490 | $207,745 | $207,745 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $407,344 | $203,672 | $203,672 |
| 2018 | $6,259 | $399,358 | $199,679 | $199,679 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $391,528 | $195,764 | $195,764 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $383,852 | $191,926 | $191,926 |
| 2015 | $5,453 | $378,088 | $189,044 | $189,044 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $370,682 | $185,341 | $185,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map